Fintech Professional, Chairman of Fintech Association of Georgia, Associated Professor of Management, with a history of professional experience in various business sectors: Financial Institutions, NGO, Construction and Education Management. At the same time Open Banking Committee member on behalf of TBC Bank, Business Development advisor at AllPayWay LLC (Payment Service Provider) and Smart Solution AI LLC.
Lasha Eredeli Bzarashvili
Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Regional Director of Digital Finance International. In parallel Lasha is the chairman of the supervisory board for Berlin based Fintech company Vexcash. Lasha has over 10 years of global top management experience in financial technologies and financial services. He holds a Master's degree in Finance from the University of Oxford
Member of the Supervisory Board
Managing Partner of MELIVESA HOLDING International Financial Holding. Gia has been a member of the top management of large financial companies in Georgia and Europe for multiple years
Shota Kekelia
Director of the leasing company "MOGO." Shota has many years of experience working in the banking sector. During this period, he held various top managerial positions. For the last six years, he has led the representations of international financial companies in Georgia.
Finance professional, has 10+ years of experience in various areas of financial management: internal audit, preparation of financial statements, introduction and integration of tax, complex accounting systems, valuation, financial analytics, budgeting, and managerial accounting. At the present stage, Avtandil is the company "ZOODPAY" - CFO.