University of Business and Technology Business Administration Head of the Bachelor of Management Program, Assistant Professor of Management. With many years of experience in the banking and non-banking sector at various times. Currently Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Georgian Fintech Association
Lasha Eredeli Bzarashvili
Member of the Supervisory Board
General Director of DIGITAL FINANCE INTERNATIONAL. Lasha has many years of experience in financial technologies and financial services. He holds a Master's degree in Finance from the University of Oxford.
Managing Partner of MELIVESA HOLDING International Financial Holding. Gia has been a member of the top management of large financial companies in Georgia and Europe for multiple years
Shota Kekelia
Director of the leasing company "MOGO." Shota has many years of experience working in the banking sector. During this period, he held various top managerial positions. For the last six years, he has led the representations of international financial companies in Georgia.
Finance professional, has 10+ years of experience in various areas of financial management: internal audit, preparation of financial statements, introduction and integration of tax, complex accounting systems, valuation, financial analytics, budgeting, and managerial accounting. At the present stage, Avtandil is the company "ZOODPAY" - CFO.
Operations Manager
Fintech professional with ten years of experience working in the financial sector. George has held senior positions at leading financial institutions in Georgia, Hungary, and Ukraine, directing operations, product, and business development.